HAVE ANY QUESTION ? (+91) 73555-03100

Newzealand

Consult with us for Study in New Zealand

Newzealand is an island country with number of smaller islands included in it. The country is having natural beauty with maritime climatic conditions. Attraction of Newzealand is its national bird “Kiwi” and people there are also known as Kiwis. Wellington is the capital and largest city is Auckland with highest population. Official languages spoken by Newzealanders are English and Maori whereas English plays an important role day to day life. Country manages various Ethnic groups so mainly it is Multicultural nation. Christianity is the main religion but the country welcomes all religion warmly. Games plays an important part in people life and Rugby is played by them passionately. Even in comparison with education and technology, country is defeating others .Moreover, the safe environment attracts the student from overseas to study and achieve from the country. Currency over there is New Zealand Dollar (NZD)..

Some Facts:

Country: New Zealand
Capital city: Wellington
Largest City: Auckland
Prime Minister: Jacinda Ardern
Total Population: 4.6 million (Approx)
Currency: New Zealand Dollar (NZD)
Tourism attraction: Auckland
Approximate overseas students: 97,283(approx)
Cost of living for overseas student: NZ$15000 per year


Step by Step Application process for Study in New Zealand For Indian Students:

Step 1: Register with Cambridge International Academ
Step 2: Choose Available Intakes starting every alternate month
Step 3: Letter of offer from College/University after documents assessment
Step 4: Undertake Medical examination and Police clearance certificate
Step 5: Arranged Funds like Loan from Bank, Savings Account or can apply under FTS
Step 6: Lodging Visa
Step 7:Interview conducted by New Zealand High Commission
Step 8: Approval Letter
Step 9: Transferring Tuition Fees to institute as mentioned in offer letter
Step 10: Visa stamping process
Step 11: Get set go


List of Documents Required:

1. Academic Documents
2. PaPassport copy (Attested & Notarized)
3. Work Experience (if any)
4. Ielts is not Compulsory if you have done IELTS then score would be minimum 5.5 bands
5. Financial documents including Education Loan, Savings account, Post office account, National savings Account.
6. If applying under FTS, then get your account opened and transfer the living cost of a year to ANZ bank after approval.
7. Statement of Purpose
8. Photographs

Important Link to get more information about Living costs, funds, file processing just click on the link below:

www.nzqa.govt.nz
www.immigration.govt.nz


We Work with several leading universities and institutions in the New Zealand .

latest Visa

post

Got Visa of Canada

post

Got Visa of Australia

post

Got Visa of Canada

post

Got Visa of Canada